Sponsors

The Qinti Fund of the Tides Foundation

Coeur D’Alene Tribe Dept. of Education

Kessler Keener Foundation

Nez Perce Tribal Executive Council (NPTEC)

Casey Family Programs

TRIO Upward Bound

Boise State University

College of Idaho

Martin Luther King Legacy Committee – BSU

The National Endowment for the Arts (NEA)

Native American Youth and Family Center (NAYA)

The Canada Council for the Arts

American Indian Child Resource Center (AICRC)

Nez Perce Tribe

Alaska Native Heritage Center (ANHC)

Penelakut Tribe

Idaho Commission for the Arts

Donnelley Foundation

Labrador Trust

Prince Trust

Sunflower Fund

Urban Ink Productions (Vancouver B.C.)

Coeur D’ Alene Tribal School

Lewis- Clark State College

Washington State University

College of Idaho

University of Idaho

Boise State University – Martin Luther King Legacy Committee

Portland State University

North Idaho College

Human Rights Education Institute

Multnomah County Library

Chemawa Indian School

Individual Donors

Leah Allina

Edmond Allmond

Shirley Anderson

Wendy Arterburn

Mary Baldwin

Evan A. Bartoletti and Lisa Lechuga

Kay Bess

Davd Bottrell

Theresa Bruno

Penny Carr

Modesto Chavez

Christina Christensen

Lydia Chung

Courteney Cuomo

Jamielou Delavan

Daniel Duling

Ron Eckert

Richard Embardo

Sydney and Clark Fidler

Trish Gardner

Jamie Glowacki

Fay Greene

Kathye Guccione

Maria C Guerrero

Mark Haines

Micheal Hargrove

Andrea Haskett

Kirsten and Dan Hays

Kendis Heffley

Michael W Hill

Esther Holmes

Savona Holmes

Tracy Hudak

Chris Iorio

Neil Johnson

Kelly S Jurgens

Ameenah Kaplan

Edwin and Martha Keener

James Keitges

Richard Kellogg Sr.

Samantha Kettle

Cynthia Kodama

N.S. Kodama

Susan Kurtz

Mark Lifrieri

David Loitz

Celine Mares

Karen Maseng

Karen Mathieu

Zilah Mendoza

Andrew Mersmann

Stephen Miller

Angelique Mouyis

Michele Natali

Leta Neustaedter

Paul Outlaw

Bob Pederson

Cameron Phillips

Aldo Pisano

Jill Pixley

Joe Quintero

Virginia Rankin

Joan Ravenna

Semanko Realty Group,llc

Elizabeth Ricce

Diane Roberts

Julie Sato

Timothy V. Shepperd

Kevin Sifuentes

Diane Smith

Maureen Teefy

Karen Thordarson

Christine Tobar-Dupres

Shauna Torok

Sharon Trautwein

Taya Tuggle

Sabra Williams

April Youpee-Roll

Anonymous (12)

Community Partners


Alaska Native Heritage Center (ANHC), Anchorage, AK
American Indian Child Resource Center (AICRC), Oakland CA.
Coeur D’ Alene Tribe Dept. of Education
Nez Perce Tribal Executive Committee (NPTEC) – Nez Perce Reservation
Lapwai High School, Lapwai ID
Lewis- Clark State College (LCSC), Lewiston, ID
Native American Youth and Family Center (NAYA), Portland, OR
Kessler Keener Foundation, Boise Idaho

Mentor Artists Newsletter

To stay updated with what’s happening here at MAPP, fill out the form below.